Grape seed oil

Grape seed oil

2010-12-17

Cold pressed oil from the European grapevine (Vitis Vinifera). Contains indispensable unsaturated fatty acids, mainly linoleic acid, tocopherols (vitamin E), phytosterols, and phospholipids. Due to vitamin E the oil fights free radicals; has a normalizing, anti-irritating and alleviating effect on the skin and inhibits skin aging processes. It strengthens the epidermal barrier, checks water loss, moisturizes and softens the skin. 

Only in Iwostin dermocosmetics

Iwonicz
Thermal water

Research shows that thermal water has a positive effect on the resilience and flexibility of the epidermis and has exceptional healing properties.

more